Results of the 1st International Contest of Literary Basis for Screen Work

Body: 

The jury board read 55 works, received for the Contest from 4 countries, and defined the winners. Belarus, Russia, Serbia and Ukraine took part.

As the result of the contest 30 works became Laureates of the Contest. Among them 12 works are awarded Laureate Diploma, 18 works have Diploma, 25 works got Thank You Letters.

All awards will be sent to the winners before July 1, 2018.

Presentation of the best works and awarding the winners will be held on April, 10 at 11.00 at National center for environmental and local history.

We invite everyone to the opening of the exhibition !!!!

For more information, please call +375 17 555 52 40, +375 29 6277923!

WE THANK ALL THE PARTICIPANTS OF THE CONTEST AND CONGRATULATE THE WINNERS!
(if you find an error in name, please y.o. us know by e-mail info@children-art.org)


Author Under 18 y.o.


BELARUS


Laureate Diploma

Bolbas Vladislav, 11 y.o., fairy tale «Her Magesty Reality!», Filkevich Irina Anatolyevna, Mazyr, Homel reg.
Lukomskii Vladislav, 11 y.o., story «Lesson of Life», Homel
Shinkareva Darya, 13 y.o., story «Redhead», Homel

Diploma

Pashkovskaya Veronika, 10 y.o., story «How Chick The Anthill Rescued», Bogomolova Anjelika Gennadyevna, Mazyr, Homel reg.
Flerko Viktoriya, 11 y.o., story «Happiness Under The Roof Or How Red Beak And Long Beak In Mazyr Settled, Shumak Natalya Ivanovna, Mazyr, Homel reg.

Thank You Letter

Bilyk Andrei, 10 y.o., story «The Loss», Ivchik Tatyana Vasilyevna, Minsk
Calko Anna, 11 y.o., fairy tale «Thanks To», Filkevich Irina Anatolyevna, Mazyr, Homel reg.
Ustimenko Anastasiya, 14 y.o., story «White Rus», Homel


RUSSIA


Laureate Diploma

Grigoryev Petr, 10 y.o., fairy tale «Chameleon Hide Or The King - Blue Toung Stink», teacher Terentyev A.A., Omsk
Nasretdinova Alina, 11 y.o., fairy tale «Appriciate And Respect Creation Of Others», teacher Popova N.N., Balgoveschensk, Bashkortostan
Samohina Vera, 11 y.o., parable «On The Planet Aseverybody», teacher Popova N.N., Balgoveschensk, Bashkortostan

Diploma

Tenyakova Sofya, 10 y.o., fairy tale, A Story About Princess And The Seventh Hero», teacher Terentyev A.A., Omsk
Hasanova Matluba, 11 y.o., fairy tale «Little Fairy», teacher Terentyev A.A., Omsk
Hasanova Matluba, 11 y.o., fairy tale «Wonderful Witch Award», teacher Terentyev A.A., Omsk

Thank You Letter

Baltabekov Arman, 10 y.o., fairy tale «A Gold Apple», teacher Terentyev A.A., Omsk
Hasanova Angelina, 13 y.o., poem «My Sunny Bashkortostan», teacher Reshetnikova A.I., Balgoveschensk, Bashkortostan
Nadeeva Polina, 9 y.o., fairy tale «A Note That Run Away», teacher Popova N.N., Balgoveschensk, Bashkortostan
Samotoilov Ivan, 8 y.o., fairy tale «A Story About Squirrel», teacher Nagornaya T.V., Omsk
Solin Petr, 7 y.o., legend «The Eternat Wonderer of Taganay», teacher Makarova O.Yu., Zlatoust, Chelyabinsk reg.
Zarubina Angelina, 10 y.o., fairy tale «Happy Casket», teacher Terentyev A.A., Omsk


SERBIA


Laureate Diploma

Iovanovich Bogdana, 11 y.o. «Once Upon A Time Was A Bird», Shumadija

Diploma

Babich Milica, 14 y.o., description «From The Window In My Room», Prokuple, Toplitsa
Iovanovich Bogdana, 11 y.o. «We Can Not Allow The Evil To Lough In Our Faces», Shumadija
Iovanovich Bogdana, 11 y.o. «St. Sawa»

Thank You Letter

Babich Milica, 14 y.o., lyric poem «My Motherland Toplitsa», Prokuple, Toplitsa
Babich Nemanya, 12 y.o., description «In The Village», Prokuple, Toplitsa
Iovanovich Bogdana, 11 y.o., «Books Will Not Go Out Of Fashion», Shumadija
Iovanovich Bogdana, 11 y.o., «School Time», Shumadija
Iovanovich Bogdana, 11 y.o., «Stefan Stoyanovich Mokranyats», Shumadija
Iovanovich Bogdana, 11 y.o., «That Is My Sky, Here Is My Beloved Toplitsa»,
Iovanovich Bogdana, 11 y.o., poetry «My Shumadziya», teacher Simanovich E., Shumadija
Iovanovich Katarina, 10 y.o., poetry «My Motherland», teacher Simanovich E., Shumadija
Ristich Andriya, 10 y.o., lyric poem «My Motherland Toplitsa», teacher Babich E., Prokuple, Toplitsa
Stevanovich Mariya, 9 y.o., lyrics «My Toplitsa», teacher Babich E., Prokuple, Toplitsa


UKRAINE


Diploma

Luchinskii Pavel, 11 y.o., fairy tale «An Accident With Complement», teacher Sorokin A.A., Donetsk, Donetsk reg.
Volosevich Anastasiya, 16 y.o., fairy tale «A Ribbon», teacher Sorokin A.A., Donetsk, Donetsk reg.
Zabirova Dinara, 13 y.o., fairy tale «Adventures Of Kingfisher Chicks», teacher Sorokin A.A., Donetsk, Donetsk reg.


Author Over 18 y.o.


BELARUS


Laureate Diploma

Ivanova Marina, fairy tale «Bee Story», Chachersk, Homel reg.
Martynovich Evgenii, essay «My Rakov», Minsk

Diploma

Kviloriya Valerii, story «A Queen Of The Warm Stove», Minsk
Matveenko Andrei, story «Young Naturalist», Homel
Moiseeva Tatyana, story «Prickle Is Not A Trouble For Friendship», Homel
Podzorov Pavel, «Don't Joke With Nature», Babruysk
Shipilova Olga, story «Mother's Heart», Homel

Thank You Letter

Cheked Tatyana, story «How Stsiopa Helped His Granny», Homel
Kravcova Natalya, story «Topaz», Homel


RUSSIA


Laureate Diploma

Grants Yanis, «Black Cats»
Pridvorov Mihail, «New Year Cats»
Sych Elena, «Lucky»

Diploma

Yezhova Irina, «Unlucky»
Smolyuk Andrei, humor, «A Frog», teacher Abramenko S.I., Snezhynsk, Kaslinsky dist., Chelyabinsk reg.

Thank You Letter

Kengurogov Aleksei, ballad «Spell Grass», teacher Sibirceva L.M., Krasnoturyinsk, Sverdlovsk reg.
Kengurogov Aleksei, poetic script «For The Outskirts Afterwards», Krasnoturyinsk, Sverdlovsk reg.
Pechnikov Nikolai, joke poem «Careerist Fulminant Or Minnow», Ekaterinburg
Romenskaya Elena, story «A Secret Of The Stone», Severouralsk, Sverdlovsk reg.

Год: 
2018